Share This Post With..
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

CBSE Various Post Recruitment Online Form 2019 – Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – CBSE – Central Board of Secondary Education Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Assistant Secretary, Analyst IT, Junior Hindi Translator etc. Recruitment 2019. Those Candidate Are Interested to Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria should Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

Central Board of Secondary Education

Various Post Recruitment 2019

Brief Description of Notification is Here First On

www.sarkarishine.com

Important Dates :

  • Application Begin : 15/11/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 16/12/2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 16/12/2019
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card : Notified Soon

Application Fees :

  • Group A Post : 1500/-
  • Group B & C Post : 800/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking. OR Offline Mode.

Age Limit as on 16/12/2019 :

Post NameAge Limit
Assistant Secretary Group A
Assistant Secretary IT Group A
Max 40 Years
Analyst IT Group AMax 35 Years
Junior Hindi Translator Group B
Senior Assistant Group C
Accountant Group C
Max 30 Years
Stenographer Group C
Junior Assistant Group C
Junior Accountant Group C
Max 27 Years

CBSE Various Post 2019 – Eligibility :

CodePost NameEligibility
01/19Assistant Secretary Group ABachelor in Any Stream and Experience
02/19Assistant Secretary IT Group ABE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
03/19Analyst IT Group ABE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
04/19Junior Hindi Translator Group BBachelor / Master in Hindi / English and Diploma / Certificate in Translation OR Experience
05/19Senior Assistant Group CBachelor in Any Stream with Computer Typing @ 40 wpm and Computer Knowledge
06/19Stenographer Group CBachelor in Any Stream with Steno Typing 80 wpm in 10 Min. and Transcription 50 MTS (Eng.) 65 MTS (Hin.) on Computer
07/19Accountant Group CBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce
08/19Junior Assistant Group C10+2 Intermediate with Computer Typing in English 35 WPM OR Hindi 30 WPM
09/19Junior Accountant Group CBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce with One Year Experience

Vacancy Details Total – 357 Post :

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Secretary080301010114
Assistant Secretary IT04010100107
Analyst IT06030203014
Junior Hindi Translator05010010108
Senior Assistant261605090460
Stenographer130602030125
Accountant02020100106
Junior Assistant8554203015204
Junior Accountant080701020119

Important Useful Links :

Apply OnlineClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here